Last updated: February 05. 2014 7:38AM - 435 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

PROSPERITY — The following is the second nine weeks honor roll and principal’s honor roll from Mid-Carolina Middle School.


Principal’s A Honor Roll


Grade 6: Zacorian Byrd, Maddie Huffstetler, Cassi Murphy, Jacob Shealy, Erin Ballentine, Jimmy Berry, Kirsten Bickley, Sammy Bullard, Christopher DeWine, Charlotte Delk, Kinsley Dorroh, Brandon Fowler, Emma Fulmer, Travis Haltiwanger, Amanda Morris, Joe Murray, Jacob Sease, Bailey Stuck, Ashlynne Waters, Katelyn Willingham, Nehemiah Jackson, Cierra White, Abigail Berry, Matthew Boland, Drew Bunce, Hannah Cook, Rebekah Dominick, Euston Farr, Zachary Frick, Joshua Hedgepath, Fritz Lewis, Katlyn Lominack, Koedy Longshore, Abigail Shealy, Amelia Shealy, Noah Spinks, Conner Gray, Nydia Robinson, Oscar Ayala, Beryl Bowers, Veronica Scott, Morgan Shealy, Seth Buzhardt, Jacob Gilliam, Ashlyn Howe, Abby Stutts, and Sam Worley.


Grade 7: Kaleb Boland, Aynsly Bowers, Jordan Cary, Mackenzie Crotwell, Jarrett Delk, Chandler Dickert, Grant Doolittle,Alana Eargle, Morgan Hair, Payton Hughes, Wesley Livingston, Calen McManus, Lauren Shealy, Jaudith Smith, Reed Studer, Emily Terry, Shanna Wicker, Reagan Woods, Kerry Faglie, Seth Schumpert, Kyndal White, Maggie White, Reagan White , Ashlyn Whitley, Matthew Crapse , Kinsley Atkins, Robert Johnson, Courtnie Stafford, and Jackie Stroud.


Grade 8: Madison Abrams, Robert Boland, Micarah Cayton, Katie, Coker, Katie Connelly, Emma Fellers, Riley Frazier, Sarah Gray, Abbie Grooms, Kathren Hamby, Alexis Hawkinson, Zoiee Jamison , Jack Lominick, Taylor Martin, Alisa Rogers, Bennett Sease, Jessica Shealy, Jonah Shealy, Matthew Shealy, Rachel Shealy, Catherine Taylor, Anna Rohland, Cade Ruff, and Emily Holland.


A/B Honor Roll


Grade 6: Ingrid Escobedo Prieto, Carolyne Hornsby, Archkela Lane, Carlee Washington, Madison Bickley, JD Cassady, Drew Dominick, Shelton Elliott, Jaylan Burnore, Taylor Carpenter, Jessie Driggers, Savannah Lever, Melissa Morris, Cheyenne Rose, Savannah Waites, Micah Coleman, Dustin Corley, Madison Elkins, Mya Hall, Jonathan Meetze, Devin Mundell, AJ Hunter, Summer Wicker, Leana Cardenas, Jack Dominick, Tanner Folk, Savanna Fulmer, Tandice Northcutt, McKenzie Terry, Dianna Hunter, Gracie Nolff, Christina Elaina Rodriguez, and Ashleigh Southwick.


Grade 7: Alyssa Alewine, Seth Baggott, Andrew Boland, Lylah Brooks, Danielle Chappell, Paul Carter, Lauren Cope, Benjamin Corley, Remington Cox, Nathan Day, Chase Dickert, Chloe Epting, Hayleigh Fulmer, Ben Hawkins, Madison Higbe, Lucia Gaitan, Kadianne Knight, Seth Koon, Austin Lominick, Drew Moore Elise Mills, Micah Reisman, Emily Reyes, Ryan Stewart, Jacob Shealy, Nydia Backmon, Curtis Boland, Riley Eldridge, Katie Koon, Alex Lake , Mayra Lozano Roman, Deanna Meade, Bryce Medlock, Hailey Roach, Torey Gooding, Sydney Owens, Megan Grubbs, Jessica Mills, Brenna Perry, Alexis Shealy, Hailey Farr, Alex Riley, Georgia Summer, Christian Bookman, Parker Metts, Jacob Miller, Savannah Renwick, and Whitney Smith.


Grade 8: Alleigh Berley, Griff Bowers , Preston Bowers , Cody Cartin, Carolie Dominick, Destry Godfrey, Ashlyn Gunwall, Dymand Hall, Amanda Hollowell, Camryn Long, Jessica Morris, Matt Scott, Stacie Storey, Sam Stuck, Taylor Swygert, Jacob Wicker, Bailey Underwood, Josh Blancher, Madison Epting, Cassie Frick, Hunter Graham, Mason Hawkins, Jada Lawrence, Alexis Livingston, Will Morse, Jackie Bautiza, Kaitlyn Beck, Adrianna Cassada, Gracen Hester, Madison Hyman, Madalyn Parkman, Dustin Simmons, Sidney Tindall, Mary Helen Alford, Jason Bobb, Tamirria Cannon, Taylor Gooding, Shaq Nelson, Tiana Whitley, Chase Berry, Jonathan Bickley, Tyrone Coleman, Chazity Counts, Jeb Fulmer, Jacob Harmon, Ivey Harmon, Sheaffer McCormack, Daisy Reyes, Cassi Ruff, Evan Ruff, Gabe Trainor, Jasmine Ayala Perez, Margaret Carbajal, Luke Jacobs, Juan Lozano, Rosa Mendoza Nunez, Amber Southwick, Micah Amick, and Connor Jackson.


B Average Honor Roll


Grade 6: Preston Bookman, Mecca Houseal, Brendon Gray, Gordan McLane, Bailey Rivas, Adam Tate, James Hall, Noah Blackburn, Brian Garcia, Will Garner, Thalia Gonzalez, Landon Morris, Yaritza Rojas, Chandler Rodgers, Elijah Abrams, Christopher Boyd, Kristiana Enlow, Madison Oviedo, Matthew Yarbrough, Cam Farr, Mattie Boozer, Libby Castillo, Jacob Caulder, Jesus Contreras, Georgia Durden, Tyrese Gray, Tamara Harrison, Jerran Long, Cornelius Wright, Kentrell Caldwell, Layne Cromer, Kristyn Grooms, Cody Derrick, Zy Gallman, Keosha Green, Tori Norman, Parker Pitts, Edgar Rodrigues, BJ Tobe, Trey Cranford, and Abram Miller.


Grade 7: Chandler Berry, Melina Cardenas, Adam Carrier, Caleb Cayton, Joshua Cohen, Brantlee Collins, Addi Crouch, Hillary Dana, Jena Dewalt, Madison Garner, Tristan James, Julianne Kessler, Adrian Lopez, Corbin Metts, Evan Turner, Wyatt Waites, Christy Webb, Emily Wessinger, Seth Wicker, Myreck Wise Katrina Holley, Josh Lindler , Alysa Vaughn, Shelby Wicker, Arguria Griffin, Sam Moore, Anna Wicker, Bryntrisha Mathis, Kally Rauch, Felicia Anderson, Darian Morris, Will Murray, Drayton Branham, Shade Kessler, Jordan Moore, Fernando Ayala Perez, Jessica Bedenbaugh, Lanyah Burnside, Mikel Livingston, Gabriele Mason, Ryan Monie, Madison Reppart , Rhett Shealy, Bradley Smith, Sara Spinks, and Zachary Willingham.


Grade 8: Damian Jones, Jared Ballantyne, Randy Bedenbaugh, Merical Cromer, Miles Dewalt, Janaya Edwards, Alyssa Gaulke, Lexie Harmon, Tristiny Harmon, DeAndre Henley, Mattie Holland, John Ross Kinard, Bradley Lawrence, Lance Perrell , Martin Sanchez, Annie Tindall, Ashley Turner, Kaleb Willetts, Jalen Bates Caldwell, Anna Craven, Tanisha Glasgow, Jarvis Green, Audrey Lester, Josie Moore, Vanessa Villegas, James Chrisley, Anna Huffstetler, Jacob Longshore, Angela McDuffie, Derek Senn, Quand Bowers, Hunter Clinton, Savie Goodman, Rahim Harmon, Austin Summer, Roderick Byrd, Alyssia Cook, Brandon Dorroh, Carrie Haltiwanger, and Kavien Hernandez.


Rebel-ution Award


Grade 6: Jessie Driggers, Archkela Lane, Savannah Lever, Noah Blackburn, Christopher DeWine, Chandler Rodgers, Beryl Bowers, Savannah Fulmer, Morgan Shealy, Micah Coleman, Dustin Corley, BJ Tobe, Charlotte Delk, Savannah Waites, Jacob Gilliam, and Jonathan Meetze.


Grade 7: Kadianne Knight, Alana Eargle, Jacob K. Shealy, Chandler Dickert, Keyonna Wilson, Lucia Gaitan, Julianne Kessler, Chase Dickert, Joshua Cohen, Andrew Boland, Matthew Crapse, Kevin Hawes, Brantson Holmes, Bryntrisha Mathis, Sydney Owens, Georgia Summer, Chris Bookman, and Ashley Rettig.


Grade 8: Tanisha Glasgow, Angela McDuffie, Kavien Hernandez, Matthew Shealy, Miqueas Gutierrez, DeAndre Henley, Bradley Lawrence, Annie Tindall, LaAdriah Kinsler, Sarah Gray, Chase Berry, Jonathan Bickley, Joseph Glover, Savie Goodman, Tamirria Cannon, Sydney Tindall, and Emily Holland.


First Semester Student of the Month


Grade 6: Abram Miller, Katlyn Lominack, Matthew Boland, Tamara Harrison, Cheyenne Rose, Gordan McLane, Tyrese Gray, Zacorian Byrd, Charlotte Delk, Travis Haltiwanger, Ingrid Escobedo- Prieto, Jacob Caulder, Summer Wicker, Troy Allen, Kristiana Enlow, Leana Cardenas, and Brandon Tobe.


Grade 7: Payton Hughes, Aynsley Bowers, Teran Gallman, Alana Eargle, Jack Edwards, Makenzie Crotwell,Myreck Wise, Emily Terry, Kinsley Atkins, Shaquan Chandler, Jacob S. Shealy, Georgia Summer, Heidy Munos, Jackie Stroud, Seth Fulmer, Chris Bookman, MacKenzie Smith, Maddison Reppart, Fernando Ayala Perez, Jacob Miller, Britney Salazar, Calen McManus, and Riley Eldridge.


Grade 8: Alyssa Gaulke, Miles Dewalt, Annie Tindall, Randy Bedenbaugh, Jacob Wicker, Micarah Cayton, Zoiee Jamison, Jack Lominick, Daisy Reyes, Rod Byrd, Damien Jones, Anna Rohland, Gracen Hester, Dustin Simmons, Josie Moore, Micah Amick, Kavien Hernandez, Shanice Miller. Luke Jacobs, Rosa Mendoza, Will Morse, and Alexis Harmon.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute