Newberry Academy high honor roll, honor roll


NEWBERRY — The following are the high honor roll and honor roll students for the fourth quarter at Newberry Academy.

High Honor Roll is a 93 or higher for the quarter in all subjects and Honor Roll is an 85 or higher for the quarter in all subjects.

Lower school — High honor roll

First grade: Shane Anderton, Khloe Cheeks, Kindel Jaeger, Olivia West, Daniel Williams, Kayleigh- Jane Zwart, Rhett Smith and Justin Huggins.

Second grade: Maximus Senn and Quintin Waites.

Third grade: Charles (Cam) Barrineau, Jackson Montgomery, and Joshua Joyner.

Fourth grade: Baylee Kinard, Catherine Moyd, Matthew Moyd, Andrew West, and Jackson Wilbanks.

Lower school — Honor Roll

First grade: Thomas McLean, Caleb Wilbanks, Avaleigh Lambert and Andrew Moyd.

Third grade: John (Carter) Hendrix, Hadyn Jacob, Dalton Morris and Gavin Wilson.

Fourth grade: Andrew Beard, Cassie Gilliam, Christian Gilliam, Mackenzie LaCons and Emilee Tobia.

Middle School — High Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Gray Barrineau, William Buford, Kailey Cheeks, Allison Joyner, Madison Rivers, Caroline Senn, Elizabeth Sligh and Cassidy Waites.

Seventh grade: W. Barrineau, Sarah Buford, Austin DeHart and Summer Harbert.

Eighth grade: Jordan Alvarez, Maggie Bowers, Mallorie Jaeger and Kathryn Wilbanks.

Middle School — Honor Roll

Fifth grade: James Glymph, Kevin Lam, Ben Lindsay, Bethany Reep, Kenneth Whitesides and Luke Hammond.

Sixth grade: Blakely Hendrix, London Huggins, Colten Jackson, Edison Lam, Alex Lin, Rachel Smith and Treyten White.

Seventh grade: Amber Beard, Lauryn Wilson, Paige Waldrop, Zachary May, Nicholas Morris and Lauren White.

Eighth grade: Bennett Connelly, Andy Lin, Shield Sawyer, Dylan Sease and Emma Smith.

Upper School — High Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Matthew Cole and Amber Suber.

10th grade: Leigha Harbert

11th grade: Andie Getz, CJ Meakim and Wugee Kelly.

12th grade: Luke Carraway, CJ Connelly, Carman Franklin, Rachel Franklin, Emma Lindsay, Ashley McJunkins, Emily Senn, Dylan Skipper and Brooke Waldrop.

Upper School — Honor Roll

Ninth grade: Hannah Donkle, Sara Gray, Jimmy Franklin, Dillon Morris, Ashlin O’Connell, McCallum Senn, Hunter Taylor and Jacquelynne Will.

10th grade: Michael Shaw and Victoria Pan.

11th grade: Brianna Kinard and Parewa Kamonwat.

12th grade: Michael Cervantes

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


9:13 am |    
Book drive ends Dec. 17
10:19 am
Updated: 12:57 pm. |    
Samsung partnership
comments powered by Disqus