NMS names Honor Roll students


Staff Report



NEWBERRY — Newberry Middle School recognized the following students for achieving A and AB Honor Roll for the Second Nine Weeks:

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Pablo Aguilar, Josi Aull, Benjamin Baldwin, Kateera Boyd, Abigail Crane, Derek Gilliam, Jeremy Glasgow, Osmar Gonzalez Jeronimo, Akirea Henley, Kalob Hunter Crump, Emalie-Autum Lee, NiKeyvea McClurkin, Yohanna Mendez Geronimo, Noah Mills, Ariana Nelson, Latajah Oliver, Eric Perez Campos, Adam Rikabi, Zemirah Scurry, Elizabeth Smith.

Seventh Grade: James Tribble.

Eighth Grade: Jimena Aguilar, Ryan Barnett, Eric Bishop, Lacy Hawkins, Kaley Laprise, Gissela Luis Sanchez, Ava Perkins.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Azly Aguilar, Trey Avila Lopez, Tionna Boyd, Kahlen Brown, Nikee Caldwell, Unique Caldwell, Jimmie Cohen, Brendan Cruickshanks, Samantha Curry, Kaelan Davila, Addison Day, Tristen Doolittle, Darius Elkins, Pamela Garcia Guzman, Jamir Gilliam, Faith Grey, Abigail Gutierrez, Cerena Harris, Alexis Hernandez, Shermiria Hill, Charles Hiller, Alasia Holloway, Daniel Hutchinson, Sara Johnson, Amoni Joiner, Jasmine Kinard, Maggie Livingstone, Maeli Luis Sanchez, Iris Mancilla Moreno, Aurora Violeta Marquez, Tayten McAlister, Michael Medlock, Katherine Mejia Santiago, Elizabeth Montes Torres, Emily Mora Osorio, Lizette Pacheco, Yareli Perez Jimenez, Rickkya Perry Davis, Elijah Reeder, Erick Rodriguez, ZaKiera Ruff, Galilea Saldana Hernandez, Lincoln Shimoda, Keenan Sligh, Evan Sosa, Azariah Stephens, Tiana Thanabouasy, Arianna Williams, Jamiyah Williams, Zaleah Williams, Jaida Wise, Kamden Wix, Tiffany Wofford, Kailee Woods.

Seventh Grade: Ethan Bright, Abigail Corbett, Sarah Corona, Lapri Cromer, Ashley Estrada, Alberto Fuentes, Bhavkumar Gajera, Ta Leah Gallman, Devani Gonzalez Vela, Sha Diamon Henderson, Jessica Hernandez Vega, Diamond Hiller, Carol Illescas, Faith Jimenez, Derrick Jones, Zi’Mezmen Jones, Yuvika Kumari, Davidiyon Lindsay, Ahmari Livingston, Adamari Lopez, Abigail Luis Sanchez, LaDaisha Piotrowski, Aniyas Ruff, Bryson Savage, Shane Shackelford, Dylan Shannon, Jacob Shealy, A Mari Sligh, Caden Truesdale, Joseph Voest, Kameron Wilson.

Eighth Grade: Edgar Acosta, Andrea Aguilar, Daniela Aguilar, Emily Allen, Kalynne Amick, Kris Andrade, Elijah Austin, Colby Bickley, Genesis Blackmon, Joe Brehmer, Zechariah Chalmers, Coye Cutshall, Ja Quan Davis, Katelyn Davis, Stefani Gibson, Leila Marie Gomez, Karina Gutierrez, Marwan Hassan, Marbella Hernandez Lozano, Riley Hightower, LaNaya Jackson, John Kessler, Jackson Lawrence, Rayahna Lindsay, Kirkland Lown, Nadia Marshall, Sierra Martin, Josue Mendoza Gomez, Eden Miller, Laura Mohler, Kevin Paez Morales, Desli Pena Martinez, Dorothy Powell, Jomara Ramirez, Toby Richardson, Hannah Rikabi, Kenneth Ruff, Leonel Sanchez, Jaliyah Sims, JaNadia Singley, Hanif Sligh, Dexter Stinson, Christopher Tellez Lucas, Tomi Thomas, Nickole Tlahuechtl-Huerta, Ammarianna Wheeler, Ahmirah Wilmore.

Staff Report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


9:04 am
Updated: 9:22 am. |    
The journey together
9:04 am
Updated: 9:23 am. |    
Koon receives DAISY Award
9:04 am |    
Discussing Ag legislation
comments powered by Disqus